CH Briarmist Effervescence

"Fizz"

 



Pedigree
Breed : Dachshund (Long Haired) Bred by : Jim & Lyndall Black
Sex : Dog Owned by : Jim BlackLyndall Black
Date of Birth : 4-Jun-22 Handled by : Jim BlackLyndall Black
Call Name : Fizz Available for stud : No
Sire : GCHG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch this with Dynasty S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Ch Briarmist Dramarama S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Results

  • 30-Jun-24  Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Junior Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Jun-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Jun-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Jun-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Jun-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-24  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jun-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jun-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Jun-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Jun-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-May-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-May-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-May-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-May-24  Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-May-24  Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-May-24  Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-May-24  Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Apr-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Apr-24  Res Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 31-Mar-24  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Show
    Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Feb-24  Res Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Feb-24  Res Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 4 Specialty (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Feb-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Gunning P A & I Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Feb-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Feb-24  Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Feb-24  Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Feb-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Feb-24  Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Feb-24  Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Feb-24  Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Nov-23  Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds KC (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Nov-23  Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds KC (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Nov-23  Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds KC (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Oct-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Oct-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Sep-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Dogs A.C.T (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Sep-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Dogs ACT (PM - Group 4 Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Dogs A.C.T (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Dogs ACT (PM - Group 4 Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Sep-23  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Royal Canin International Spring Fair (FCI A2O Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-23  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Jul-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Jul-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jun-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jun-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Jun-23  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Dogs On Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jun-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jun-23  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM - HOUND Group Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Jun-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Jun-23  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM - HOUND Group Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-23  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM - HOUND Group Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Apr-23  Puppy of Breed
    Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Apr-23  Puppy of Breed
    Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Apr-23  Puppy of Breed
    Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Apr-23  Puppy of Breed
    Hound Club of NSW (Gold Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Apr-23  Puppy of Breed
    Hound Club of NSW (Green Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Feb-23  Res Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Feb-23  Res Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Feb-23  Res Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)